Media Accreditation for Youth Championships 2012

Media Accreditation for Youth Championships 2012

Media Accreditation For Youth Championships 2012 Now Open May 22, 2012

WHAT: Start of the Media accreditation process for the FIBA Europe 2012 Youth European Championships in all age categories.

HOW: For all Division A events applications are accepted exclusively online, via the FIBA Europe Media Centre (http://media.fibaeurope.com). If you already have a profile registered with the Media Centre you can use your existing login details.

DEADLINES: The deadlines for submitting applications are event specific and are clearly marked in each event’s respective section.

DIVISION B: For the Division B Youth Championships you may apply for accreditation by contacting directly and in written form, the Local Organising Committees:

EVENT VENUE CONTACT EMAIL
U20 Men B Sofia, BUL Elena Boychinova [email protected]
U18 Men B Sarajevo, BIH Nina Basovic [email protected]
U16 Men B Bucharest, ROU Edward Stanescu [email protected]
U20 Women B Klatovy, CZE Stanislav Křiváček [email protected]
U18 Women B Strumica, MKD Ivan Ivanovic [email protected]
U16 Women B Tallinn, EST Raido Ringmets [email protected]

Media Accreditation For Youth Championships 2012 Now Open May 22, 2012

WHAT: Start of the Media accreditation process for the FIBA Europe 2012 Youth European Championships in all age categories.

HOW: For all Division A events applications are accepted exclusively online, via the FIBA Europe Media Centre (http://media.fibaeurope.com). If you already have a profile registered with the Media Centre you can use your existing login details.

DEADLINES: The deadlines for submitting applications are event specific and are clearly marked in each event’s respective section.

DIVISION B: For the Division B Youth Championships you may apply for accreditation by contacting directly and in written form, the Local Organising Committees:

EVENT VENUE CONTACT EMAIL
U20 Men B Sofia, BUL Elena Boychinova [email protected]
U18 Men B Sarajevo, BIH Nina Basovic [email protected]
U16 Men B Bucharest, ROU Edward Stanescu [email protected]
U20 Women B Klatovy, CZE Stanislav Křiváček [email protected]
U18 Women B Strumica, MKD Ivan Ivanovic [email protected]
U16 Women B Tallinn, EST Raido Ringmets [email protected]
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *