IFF Referee Committee nominated Referees

IFF Referee Committee nominated Referees

Helsinki – Finland, August 29, 2012: The referees and the referee observers for the World Championships, Champions Cup, EuroFloorball Cup and Friendly International Matches are nominated by the IFF Referee Committee.

All IFF member Associations shall inform the IFF when organising Friendly International Matches, with the IFF Form Information form for International Matches and Nomination of Referees The information form shall be sent to IFF no later than 2 months prior to the matches.

Men´s WFC Qualifications Europe 1, Germany

Date Location Categorie Participating countries Referees Observers
1-5.02.2012 Germany Men Belgium, France, Denmark,  Germany, Norway, Spain Hoogwout/Kruseman NED
Burek/Czarnecki POL
Grahn-Gustavsson/Råsbrink SWE
Erik Bilde DEN

Men´s WFC Qualifications Europe 2, Slovenia

Date Location Categorie Participating countries Referees Observers
31.1-4.02.2012 Slovenia Men Estonia, Italy, Netherlands, Serbia, Slovakia, Slovenia Dolansky/Sykora CZE
Baumgartner/Kläsi SUI
Güpfert/Ziegler SUI
Ronny Brännbacka FIN
Attila Kiss HUN

 Men´s WFC Qualifications Europe 3, Poland

Date Location Categorie Participating countries Referees Observers
1-5.02.2012 Poland Men Austria, Great Britain, Hungary, Poland, Russia Bartosek/Bartosek CZE
Kroese/Schram NED
Jan Nordli NOR

Men´s WFC Qualifications AOFC, Japan

Date Location Categorie Participating countries Referees Observers
8-11.02.2012 Japan Men Australia, Japan, Korea,
Singapore
Eisaburo/Keisa JPN
Chi Minh/Ismail SIN
Pettersson/Skoog SWE
Klaus Koskela FIN

 Men´s WFC Qualifications Americas, USA

Date Location Categorie Participating countries Referees Observers
3-5.02.2012 USA Men Brazil, Canada,USA Lewis/Silvo FIN

 International weekend

Date Location Categorie Participating countries Referees Observers
28-29.4.2012 Belgium MU19 Belgium, Netherlands Jensen/Loet DEN
28-29.4.2012 Czech Republic MU19 Czech Republic, Finland Güpfert/Ziegler SUI
27-29.4.2012 Sweden Women Czech Republic, Finland
Sweden, Switzerland
Koskinen/Ranikko FIN
Bienkowski/Chomnicki POL
27-29.4.2012 Switzerland Men Czech Republic, Finland
Sweden, Switzerland
Gross/Larinovs LAT
Boumgartner/Kläsi SUI

 Women U19 WFC Final Round, Nitra, Slovakia

Date Location Categorie Participating Countries Referees Observers
1-5.5.2012 Slovakia Women U19 Austria, Canada, Czech Republic, Denmark,
Finland, Germany, Hungary, Latvia, Norway,
Poland, Russia, Slovakia, Sweden, Switzerland
Bartosek/Bartosek CZE
Manda/Reichelt CZE
Heiskanen/Saario FIN
Kelemen/Vörös HUN
Burek/Czarnecki POL
Lindberg/Moberg SWE
Brändle/Niedermann SUI
Klaus Koskela FIN
Georg Jahn GER
Mats Öster SWE

EuroFloorballCup Qualification, Fredrikshavn/Denmark 

Date Location Categorie Participating countries Referees Observer
29.8-02.09.2012 Denmark Men, Women Denmark, France,  Germany, Netherlands,
Norway, Russia
Lewis/Silvo FIN
Gross/Larinovs LAT
Erik Bilden DEN

 Men U19 WFC  Qualification, Rome, Italy

Date Location Categorie Participating countries Referees Observers
5-9.09.2012 Italy MU19 Austria, Belgium, Great Britain, Italy,  Netherlands, Slovenia, Spain, Ukraine Höjbjerg/Skrubbeltrang DEN
Kroese/Schram NED
Kumerdanks/Mihejevs LAT
Güpfert/Ziegler SUI
Petr Seda CZE
Jan Nordli NOR

—- IFF

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.