National Junior Snooker team leaves for India

National Junior Snooker team leaves for India

Karqachi – Pakistan, Mar 27, 2013: The Pakistan Junior Snooker Team has been granted the necessary Visas by the India High Commission in Islamabad.

According to the President of PBSA wishes to place on record his appreciation for Indian High Commission for their kind support and cooperation in the issuance of the Visas on fast track basis for the Pakistan Team.

The Pakistan Junior Snooker Squad will now Insha Allah be departing at 10:30 am on Thursday 28th March 2013 by P.I.A. flight PK274 to Mumbai and subsequently will take a flight to Indore the same evening.

The following Pakistan Team will be reporting at the Quaid-e-Azam Int’l Airport Karachi at 7:30 AM on Thursday morning and will be available for the Media / Press till 8:00 AM.

1- Hamza Akbar Player No. 1

2- Muhammad Majid Ali Player No. 2

3- Muhammad Yousuf Coach / Manager

 CHAMPIONSHIP DRAWS

ACBS 2013 14TH ASIAN UNDER 21 SNOOKER CHAMPIONSHIP 2013

INDORE, MADHYA PRADESH, INDIA 1ST – 7TH APRIL 2013

Group A1. Zhu Yinghui (China

2. Alireza Rezaei (Iran)

3. Ishpreet Chadha (India)

4.

Group B1. Noppon Saengkham (Thailand)

2. Khalid Kamali (UAE)

3. Dhvaj Haria (India)

4.

Group C1. Malkeet Singh (India)

2. Mohamed Naseer Mohamed Munshi (Sri Lanka)

3. Maung Maung (Myanmar)

4. Ratchayothin Yotharuck (Thailand)

Group D1. Leong Man Hhoi (Hong Kong)

2. Hamza Akbar (Pakistan)

3. Vishal Vaya (India)

4. Siyavosh Mazayani (Iran)

Group E1. Muhammad Majid Ali (Pakistan)

2. Wan Nansen Sin Man (Hong Kong)

3. Badr Obaid Khalifa Almehairi (UAE)

4. Rahul Sachdev (India)

Group F1. Hyder Salam Abd Ajmajid (Iraq)

2. Ro Htet (Myanmar)

3. Zhou Yelong (China)

4. Weerasooriya Maha Vidanalage Kanishka (Sri Lanka)

Group G1. Boonyarit Keattikul (Thailand)

2. Lu Ning (China)

3. Amin Sanjaei (Iran)

4. Ali Naser Ali (Iraq)

Group H1. Hyder Abdul Sattar (Iraq)

2. Nitesh Madan (India)

3. Chang Ming Tung, Dongdong (Hong Kong)

4. Ali Gharahgozlou (Iran)

DATE

TIME

GROUP

NAME

COUNTRY

 

NAME

COUNTRY

GROUP

TABLE

Monday

3.30   PM

E1

Muhammad Majid Ali Pakistan

V/S

Rahul Sachdev India

E4

2

01.04.2013

3.30   PM

D2

Hamza Akbar Pakistan

V/S

Vishal Vaya India

D3

5

 

 

Wednesday

9.30   AM

E1

Muhammad Majid Ali Pakistan

V/S

Badr Obaid Khalifa Almehairi UAE

E3

2

03.04.2013

9.30   AM

D2

Hamza Akbar Pakistan

V/S

Siyavosh Mazayani Iran

D4

3

 

 

Thursday

9.30   AM

E1

Muhammad Majid Ali Pakistan

V/S

Wan Nansen Sin Man Hong Kong

E2

5

04.04.2013

3.30   PM

D1

 Leong Man Hhoi Hong Kong

V/S

Hamza Akbar Pakistan

D2

2

 

05.04.2013

Table 1

Table 2

Table 3

Table 4

Table 5

  12 noon – Knock out Draw05.00 pm – Pre Quarter Finals
06.04.2013 09.30 am – Quarter Finals05.00 pm – Semi Finals
07.04.2013 09.30 am – Final

Round-robin                     Best of 7 frames

Pre-quarter final            Best of 7 frames

Quarter finals                  Best of 9 frames

Semifinals                         Best of 9 frames

Final                                    Best of 11 frames.

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *