Referee nominations & Match schedule for WFC

Helsinki – Finland, Oct 18, 2013: The IFF Referee Committee has nominated the referees and the referee observers for the 9th Women´s World Floorball Championships. There are eight referee pairs from seven different countries and also Asia is represented. Four referee observers will take care of the observations during the WFC.

The nominated referees are:

Martin Petrik/Tom Podlesny CZE

Jesper Juul Goebel/ Ricky kronow DEN

Tom Kirjonen/Jyrki Sirkka FIN

Alexander Bienkowski/Marek Chomnicki POL

Debbie Poh Huei Pin/Serena Tiong SIN

Roland Brändle/Remo Niedermann SUI

Sandra Andersson/There Jensen SWE

Jonatan Lindberg/Jon Moberg SWE

The nominated observers are:

Klaus Koskela FIN, head of the referees

Lubos Maly CZE

Marjo Alanko FIN

Klas Leidö SWE

Match schedule for WFC 2013 went through slight changes

After long negotiation with the Czech Television we can present the final match schedule of the 9th Women’s World Floorball Championships.

The tournament wills start on Saturday 7th December with the game of Japan against Denmark. The opening ceremony will be seen before the first Czech match against Norway, that starts at 20:00 CET. The championships will culminate on Sunday 15th December by match for gold, starting at 15:30 CET in Ostrava.

We can also confirm 14 matches that will be broadcasted live in the Czech Republic, Finland and Sweden. We will inform you about exact TV broadcasting later. —- IFF

Preliminary groups of Women’s WFC 2013

Match Schedule of Women’s WFC 2013

07.12.

Vodova Aréna Brno A

 

Vodova Aréna Brno B

 

11:00

Poland

Russia

A

 

10:00

Japan

Denmark

D

14:00

Sweden

Finland

A

 

13:00

Australia

Hungary

C

17:00

Switzerland

Latvia

B

 

16:00

Germany

Canada

D

20:00

Czech Rep. 

Norway

B

 

19:00

Korea

Slovakia

C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

08.12.

Vodova Aréna Brno A

 

Vodova Aréna Brno B

 

11:00

Poland

Sweden

A

 

10:00

Japan

Germany

D

14:00

Russia

Finland

A

 

13:00

Hungary

Slovakia

C

17:00

Czech Rep.

Switzerland

B

 

16:00

Australia

Korea

C

20:00

Norway

Latvia

B

 

19:00

Denmark

Canada

D

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

09.12.

Vodova Aréna Brno A

 

Vodova Aréna Brno B

 

11:00

Russia

Sweden

A

 

10:00

Slovakia

Australia

C

14:00

Norway

Switzerland

B

 

13:00

Canada

Japan

D

17:00

Finland

Poland

A

 

16:00

Denmark

Germany

D

20:00

Latvia

Czech Rep.

B

 

19:00

Hungary

Korea

C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10.12.

Vodova Aréna Brno A

 

 

9:00

4th grp A

1st grp D

PO3

 

 

 

 

 

 

12:00

3rd grp A

2nd grp D

PO1

 

 

 

 

 

 

15:00

3rd grp B

2nd grp C

PO2

 

 

 

 

 

 

*18:00

4th grp B

1st grp C

PO4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11.12.

ČEZ Aréna Ostrava A

 

ČEZ Aréna Ostrava B

 

**17:00

2nd group A

Winner PO2

Q3

 

16:00

3rd grp D

4th grp C

13-16:1

20:00

1st group A

Winner PO4

Q1

 

19:00

3rd grp C

4th grp D

13-16:2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12.12.

ČEZ Aréna Ostrava A

 

ČEZ Aréna Ostrava B

 

9:00

Loser PO2

Loser PO3

9-12:1

 

12:00

Loser PO1

Loser PO2

9-12:2

 

*17:00

1st group B

Winner PO3

Q2

 

 16:00

Loser 13-16:1

Loser 13-16:2

15th

20:00

2nd group B

Winner PO1

Q4

 

 19:00

Winner 13-16:1

Winner 13-16:2

13th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13.12.

ČEZ Aréna Ostrava A

 

 

9:00

Loser 9-12:1

Loser 9-12:2

11th

 

 

 

 

 

 

12:00

Winner 9-12:1

Winner 9-12:2

9th

 

 

 

 

 

 

17:00

Loser Q1

Loser Q4

5-8:1

 

 

 

 

 

 

20:00

Loser Q2

Loser Q3

5-8:2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14.12.

ČEZ Aréna Ostrava A

 

 

11:00

Loser 5-8:1

Loser 5-8:2

7th place

 

 

 

 

14:00

Winner Q2

Winner Q3

Semi 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

*17:00

Winner Q1

Winner Q4

Semi 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15.12.

ČEZ Aréna Ostrava A

 

 

9:30

Winner 5-8:1

Winner 5-8:2

5th place

 

 

 

 

 

 

12:30

Loser Semi

Loser Semi

3rd place

 

 

 

 

 

 

15:30

Winner Semi

Winner Semi

Final

 

 

 

 

 

 

07.12.

Vodova Aréna Brno A

 

Vodova Aréna Brno B

 

11:00

Poland

Russia

A

 

10:00

Japan

Denmark

D

14:00

Sweden

Finland

A

 

13:00

Australia

Hungary

C

17:00

Switzerland

Latvia

B

 

16:00

Germany

Canada

D

20:00

Czech Rep. 

Norway

B

 

19:00

Korea

Slovakia

C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

08.12.

Vodova Aréna Brno A

 

Vodova Aréna Brno B

 

11:00

Poland

Sweden

A

 

10:00

Japan

Germany

D

14:00

Russia

Finland

A

 

13:00

Hungary

Slovakia

C

17:00

Czech Rep.

Switzerland

B

 

16:00

Australia

Korea

C

20:00

Norway

Latvia

B

 

19:00

Denmark

Canada

D

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

09.12.

Vodova Aréna Brno A

 

Vodova Aréna Brno B

 

11:00

Russia

Sweden

A

 

10:00

Slovakia

Australia

C

14:00

Norway

Switzerland

B

 

13:00

Canada

Japan

D

17:00

Finland

Poland

A

 

16:00

Denmark

Germany

D

20:00

Latvia

Czech Rep.

B

 

19:00

Hungary

Korea

C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10.12.

Vodova Aréna Brno A

 

 

9:00

4th grp A

1st grp D

PO3

 

 

 

 

 

 

12:00

3rd grp A

2nd grp D

PO1

 

 

 

 

 

 

15:00

3rd grp B

2nd grp C

PO2

 

 

 

 

 

 

*18:00

4th grp B

1st grp C

PO4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11.12.

ČEZ Aréna Ostrava A

 

ČEZ Aréna Ostrava B

 

**17:00

2nd group A

Winner PO2

Q3

 

16:00

3rd grp D

4th grp C

13-16:1

20:00

1st group A

Winner PO4

Q1

 

19:00

3rd grp C

4th grp D

13-16:2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12.12.

ČEZ Aréna Ostrava A

 

ČEZ Aréna Ostrava B

 

9:00

Loser PO2

Loser PO3

9-12:1

 

12:00

Loser PO1

Loser PO2

9-12:2

 

*17:00

1st group B

Winner PO3

Q2

 

 16:00

Loser 13-16:1

Loser 13-16:2

15th

20:00

2nd group B

Winner PO1

Q4

 

 19:00

Winner 13-16:1

Winner 13-16:2

13th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13.12.

ČEZ Aréna Ostrava A

 

 

9:00

Loser 9-12:1

Loser 9-12:2

11th

 

 

 

 

 

 

12:00

Winner 9-12:1

Winner 9-12:2

9th

 

 

 

 

 

 

17:00

Loser Q1

Loser Q4

5-8:1

 

 

 

 

 

 

20:00

Loser Q2

Loser Q3

5-8:2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14.12.

ČEZ Aréna Ostrava A

 

 

11:00

Loser 5-8:1

Loser 5-8:2

7th place

 

 

 

 

14:00

Winner Q2

Winner Q3

Semi 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

*17:00

Winner Q1

Winner Q4

Semi 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15.12.

ČEZ Aréna Ostrava A

 

 

9:30

Winner 5-8:1

Winner 5-8:2

5th place

 

 

 

 

 

 

12:30

Loser Semi

Loser Semi

3rd place

 

 

 

 

 

 

15:30

Winner Semi

Winner Semi

Final

 

 

 

 

 

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.