43rd World Artistic Gymnastics Championships 2011 Tokyo.

General Programme of 43rd World Artistic Gymnastics Championships 2011 Tokyo.

03.10.2011    Monday
All day    WAG Warm-up and Podium Training as per Schedule (Day1)

04.10.2011    Tuesday
All day    WAG Warm-up and Podium Training as per Schedule (Day2)

05.10.2011    Wednesday
All day    MAG Warm-up and Podium Training as per Schedule (Day1)

06.10.2011    Thursday
All day    MAG Warm-up and Podium Training as per Schedule (Day2)

07.10.2011    Friday
WAG Qualifying Competition (Day 1) – C I
11:15 – 11:30    Opening Ceremony
11:30 – 13:00    Subdivision 1
13:15 – 14:45    Subdivision 2
15:45 – 17:15    Subdivision 3
17:30 – 19:00    Subdivision 4
20:00 – 21:30    Subdivision 5

08.10.2011    Saturday
WAG Qualifying Competition (Day 2) – C I
11:30 – 13:00    Subdivision 6
13:15 – 14:45    Subdivision 7
15:45 – 17:15    Subdivision 8
17:30 – 19:00    Subdivision 9
20:00 – 21:30    Subdivision 10

09.10.2011    Sunday
MAG Qualifying Competition (Day 1) – C I
11:15 – 13:15    Subdivision 1
14:15 – 16:15    Subdivision 2
16:30 – 18:30    Subdivision 3
19:30- 21:30    Subdivision 4

10.10.2011    Monday
MAG Qualifying Competition (Day 2) – C I
11:15 – 13:15    Subdivision 5
14:15 – 16:15    Subdivision 6
16:30 – 18:30    Subdivision 7
19:30 – 21:30    Subdivision 8

11.10.2011    Tuesday
18:30 – 18:50    Opening Ceremony for Finals
19:00 – 21:00    WAG Teams Finals – C IV
21:00 – 21:10    Award Ceremony WAG Teams Final

12.10.2011    Wednesday
18:00 – 20:30    MAG Teams Finals – C IV
20:30 – 20:40    Award Ceremony MAG Teams Final

13.10.2011    Thursday
18:00 – 19:45    WAG All-around Final – C II
19:45 – 19:55    Award Ceremony WAG All Around Final

14.10.2011    Friday
19:00 – 21:30    MAG All-around Final – C II
21:30 – 21:40    Longines MAG and WAG Prize for Elegance
21:40 – 21:50    Award Ceremony MAG All Around Final

15.10.2011    Saturday
Individual Apparatus Finals (Day 1) – C III
13:30 – 13:55    MAG Floor Exercise
13:55 – 14:25    WAG Vault
14:25 – 14:45    Award Ceremony MAG FX / WAG VT
14:45- 15:10    MAG Pommel Horse
15:10 – 15:35    WAG Uneven Bars
15:35 – 16:00    MAG Rings
16:00 – 16:30    Award Ceremony MAG PH / WAG UB / MAG RG

16.10.2011    Sunday
Individual Apparatus Finals (Day 2) – CIII
14:00 – 14:25    MAG Vault
14:25 – 14:55    WAG Balance Beam
14:55 – 15:15    Award Ceremony MAG VT / WAG BB
15:15 – 15:40    MAG Parallel Bars
15:40 – 16:10    WAG Floor Exercise
16:10 – 16:35    MAG Horizontal Bar
16:35 – 17:05    Award Ceremony MAG PB / WAG FX / MAG HB

17:05 – 17:20    Closing Ceremony

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *